Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

30 Pertanyaan Interrogative Pronoun dan Jawaban

Soal Pilgan Materi Interrogative Pronoun

16. .... heard of grilled ice cream?
A. Who
B. What
C. Whoever
D. What's

Jawaban:  
C. Whoever


17. ....should I do?
A. Who
B. What
C. Whoever
D. What's

Jawaban:  
B. What


18. .... on your mind?
A. Who
B. What
C. Whoever
D. What's

Jawaban:  
D. What's


19. .... made him scream like that?
A. Whatever
B. What
C. Whoever
D. What's

Jawaban:  
A. Whatever


20. .... is better for my PC?
A. Whatever
B. Which
C. Whoever
D. What's

Jawaban:  
B. Which


21. Which did you take?
A. Whatever
B. Which
C. Whoever
D. What's

Jawaban:  
B. Which


22. ....will you choose between those expensive shoes?
A. Whatever
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. What's

Jawaban:  
C. Whichever


23. ... has lost? Hers has lost.
A. Whatever
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose

Jawaban:  
D. Whose


24. .... is he using? He’s using mine.
A. Whatever
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose

Jawaban:  
D. Whose


25. To ... did you send the letter?
A. Whom
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose

Jawaban:  
A. Whom


26. ... should I call?
A. Whom
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose 

Jawaban:  
A. Whom


27. With whom did you spend the weekend?
A. Whom
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose

Jawaban:  
A. Whom


28. From ... did she get my address?
A. Whom
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose

Jawaban:
A. Whom  


29. .... is parked in front of the door?
A. Whom
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose

Jawaban:  
D. Whose


30. .... is made of mahogani wood?
A. Whom
B. Which
C. Whichever
D. Whose

Jawaban:  
D. Whose